Old and New Poems

New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1990.

Price: $18.00

Third printing. Trade paperback. Spine and edges sunned, near fine.

Item #425914

item image

Old and New Poems. Donald HALL.

Donald Hall
birth name: Donald Andrew Hall, Jr.
born: 9/20/1928

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet and critic whose poetic style moved from studied formalism to greater emphasis on personal expression. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore