The Women at Point Sur

New York: Boni & Liveright, (1927).

Price: $375.00

Hardcover. First edition, limited issue. A bit of rubbing on the spine-lettering else near fine in a moderately worn good original cardboard slipcase. One of 265 numbered copies Signed by the author.

Item #425663

item image

The Women at Point Sur. Robinson JEFFERS.
The Women at Point Sur

Robinson Jeffers
birth name: John Robinson Jeffers
born: 1/10/1887
died: 1/20/1962

View Reference Info

Biography

One of the most controversial American poets of the 20th century, who viewed human life as a frantic, often contemptible struggle within a net of passions. Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Robinson Jeffers Bibliography and Price Guide.more