The Financial Expert

London: Methuen & Co., (1952).

Price: $375.00

Hardcover. First edition. Introduction by Graham Greene. Tiny spots of foxing on a couple of leaves, else fine in fine dustwrapper.

Item #425556
ISBN: 1400044774

item image

The Financial Expert. R. K. NARAYAN.

R.K. Narayan
birth name: Rasipuram Krishnaswami Narayan
born: 10/10/1906
died: 5/13/2001

View Reference Info

Biography

One of the finest Indian authors of his generation writing in English. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore