The Hothouse By The East River

New York: Viking, (1973).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper wiht a crease on the front flap.

Item #42374
ISBN: 0670379603

item image

The Hothouse By The East River. Muriel SPARK.

Muriel Spark
birth name: Muriel Sarah Camberg
born: 2/1/1918
died: 4/13/2006
nationality: Scotland

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer best known for the satire and wit with which the serious themes of her novels are presented. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore