Loitering With Intent

New York: Coward McCann Geoghegan, (1981).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Near fine with light foxing on page edges in a near fine dustwrapper. Novel.

Item #42372
ISBN: 0698110471

item image

Loitering With Intent. Muriel SPARK.

Muriel Spark
birth name: Muriel Sarah Camberg
born: 2/1/1918
died: 4/13/2006
nationality: Scotland

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer best known for the satire and wit with which the serious themes of her novels are presented. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore