Collected Longer Poems

New York: Random House, (1969).

Price: $50.00

Hardcover. First American edition. 356pp. Small stain on edge of the front fly and the front cloth board, near fine in a near fine dustwrapper with internal tape stains.

Item #422347
ISBN: 0394403339

item image

Collected Longer Poems. W. H. AUDEN.

W.H. Auden
birth name: Wystan Hugh Auden
born: 2/21/1907
died: 9/29/1973

View Reference Info

Biography

English-born poet and man of letters who achieved early fame in the 1930s. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of W.H. Auden Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 4.85 MB pdf file). We also offer a comprehensive W.H. Auden Bibliography and Price Guide.more