45 Mercy Street

Boston: Mifflin, 1976.

Price: $30.00

Hardcover. First edition. Edited by Linda Gray Sexton. Fine in near fine dustwrapper light wear.

Item #419951
ISBN: 0395242959

item image

45 Mercy Street. Anne SEXTON.

Anne Sexton
birth name: Anne Gray Harvey
born: 11/9/1928
died: 10/4/1974

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet whose work is noted for its confessional intensity. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore