In the Skin of a Lion

New York: Vintage Books (Random House), (1997).

Price: $50.00

Softcover. First Vintage International edition. Fine in pictorial wrappers. Signed by the author on the half-title. Novel.

Item #419296
ISBN: 0394563638

item image

In the Skin of a Lion. Michael Ondaatje.
In the Skin of a Lion

Michael Ondaatje
birth name: Philip Michael Ondaatje
born: 11/12/1943
nationality: Canadian

View Reference Info

Biography

Canadian novelist and poet who employed a blend of myth, history, jazz, memoirs, and other forms to create his musical prose and poetry. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore