American Poetry 1965: Critical Quarterly Poetry Supplement Number 6

(England: Hull Printers Limited), 1965.

Price: $20.00

Softcover. First edition. Stapled wrappers. 24pp. Near fine with toning and tiny scrap by one staple. Contributors include Sylvia Plath, Robert Lowell, Anne Sexton, William Stafford, Adrienne Rich, Donald Justice, James Dickey, and Theodore Roethke.

Item #418369

item image

American Poetry 1965: Critical Quarterly Poetry Supplement Number 6. Robert LOWELL, James Dickey, Donald Justice, Adrienne Rich, William Stafford, Anne Sexton, Sylvia Plath, Theodore Roethke.

Robert Lowell
birth name: Robert Traill Spence Lowell, IV
born: 3/1/1917
died: 9/12/1977

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet noted for his complex, confessional poetry.Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Robert Lowell Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 7.51 MB pdf file).more