Ships and Other Figures

Princeton: Princeton University Press, 1948.

Price: $250.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in very near fine slightly spine-toned dustwrapper. Warmly Inscribed by Meredith to another American poet in 1955.

Item #418259

item image

Ships and Other Figures. William MEREDITH.

William Meredith
birth name: William Morris Meredith, Jr.
born: 1/9/1919
died: 5/30/2007

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet who was a Pulitzer Prize for Partial Accounts and a National Book Award for Effort at Speechmore