The Death Notebooks

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1974.

Price: $75.00

Hardcover. First edition. Offsetting on front endpapers from an obituary laid in (present), else near fine in fine dustwrapper. Advance Review Copy with publisher's slip and promotional letter laid in.

Item #418023

item image

The Death Notebooks. Anne SEXTON.

Anne Sexton
birth name: Anne Gray Harvey
born: 11/9/1928
died: 10/4/1974

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet whose work is noted for its confessional intensity. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore