Chiefs

New York: W.W. Norton and Company, (1981).

Price: $125.00

First edition. Fine in about very good dustwrapper with two tears and several creases on the flaps. Signed by the author. Author's excellent and exceptionally scarce first novel and Edgar Award for Best First Novel in 1982, about an unidentified teenager found murdered in Georgia in 1920. Made into a television movie.

Item #417518

item image

Chiefs. Stuart WOODS.
Chiefs

Stuart Woods
birth name: Stuart Lee
born: 1/9/1938

View Reference Info

Biography