Quinn's Book

(New York): Viking, (1988).

Price: $85.00

First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Inscribed by Kennedy to fellow author Nicholas Delbanco and his wife: "For Nick & Elena, Here we go again in Averill Park, Saratoga, etc. with great affection. William Kennedy. Bill, 7/31/88."

Item #417002

item image

Quinn's Book. William KENNEDY.
Quinn's Book

William Kennedy
birth name: William Joseph Kennedy
born: 1/16/1928
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American author and journalist best known for his Albany cycle.more

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive William Kennedy Bibliography and Price Guide.more