[Pulp magazine]: Weird Tales -- July 1926

Indianapolis, Indiana: Popular Fiction Publishing Company, 1926.

Price: $175.00

Magazine. Octavo. Illustrated paper wrappers. About very good with front wrap neatly reattached with glue, wear to the yapped edges, and light dampstaining to the rear wrap. This issues includes "The Runaway World," the first published story by Clare Winger Harris, along with stories by August Derleth, Seabury Quinn, and E. Hoffmann Price, among others.

Item #416678

item image

[Pulp magazine]: Weird Tales -- July 1926. Clare Winger HARRIS, , and E. Hoffmann Price, Seabury Quinn, August Derleth.

H.P. Lovecraft
birth name: Howard Phillips Lovecraft
born: 8/20/1890
died: 3/15/1937
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American author of fantastic and macabre short novels and stories. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of H.P. Lovecraft Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 4.08 MB pdf file).more