Isaac Stern: My First 79 Years

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999.

Price: $300.00

First trade edition. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by both Stern and Potok, and scarce thus.

Item #416536

item image

Isaac Stern: My First 79 Years. Isaac STERN, Chaim Potok.
Isaac Stern: My First 79 Years

Chaim Potok
birth name: Herman Harold Potok
born: 2/17/1929
died: 7/23/2002

View Reference Info

Biography

Rabbi and author whose novels introduced to American fiction the spiritual and cultural life of Orthodox Jews. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore