Here's O'Hara

New York: Duell Sloan & Pearce, (1946).

Price: $350.00

Hardcover. First edition of this collection of three novels and twenty stories. Fine in age-toned, very good dustwrapper with a modest tear at the foot.

Item #412572

item image

Here's O'Hara. John O'HARA.

John O'Hara
birth name: John Henry O'Hara
born: 1/31/1905
died: 4/11/1970
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and short-story writer whose sparingly styled fiction stands as a social history of upwardly mobile Americans from the 1920s through the 1940s. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore