Pasmore

New York: E.P. Dutton, (1974).

Price: $30.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Jacket design by the author. Edges modestly soiled, else fine in a near fine lightly age-toned dustwrapper.

Item #411830
ISBN: 0525176101

item image

Pasmore. David STOREY.

David Storey
birth name: David Malcolm Storey
born: 7/13/1933
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist and playwright noted for his simple, powerful prose that won him early recognition as an accomplished storyteller and dramatist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore