Half Moon Street

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Book club edition. Fine in lightly rubbed, near fine dustwrapper. Two short novels, the first of which was the basis for the film with Sigourney Weaver and Michael Caine.

Item #410142

item image

Half Moon Street. Paul THEROUX.

Paul Theroux
birth name: Paul Edward Theroux
born: 4/10/1941

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and travel writer known for the exotic settings of his works, in which he often describes a clash between two cultures. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Paul Theroux Bibliography and Price Guide.more