The Mulberry Bush: A Play in Three Acts

London: Secker and Warburg, 1956.

Price: $35.00

Hardcover. First edition. Slightly cocked spine with offsetting on the endpapers and an inscription on the front free endpaper thus near fine in a very good spine-faded dustwrapper with some soiling.

Item #407763

item image

The Mulberry Bush: A Play in Three Acts. Angus WILSON.

Angus Wilson
birth name: Angus Johnstone-Wilson
born: 8/11/1913
died: 5/31/1991

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer whose fiction - sometimes serious, sometimes richly satirical - portrays conflicts in contemporary English social and intellectual life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore