Poems 1912-1942

New Haven: Yale University Library, 1979.

Price: $50.00

Softcover. Uncorrected proof of the preliminary edition. 129pp. Pale blue printed wrappers. Spine faded, a near fine copy. First book appearances of many previously unpublished poems.

Item #405967

item image

Poems 1912-1942. Eugene O'NEILL.

Eugene O'Neill
birth name: Eugene (Gladstone) O'Neill
born: 10/16/1888
died: 11/27/1953
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

One of the greatest American playwrights and winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1936. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore