Northern Lights

London: Boyars, 1976.

Price: $175.00

First English edition, hardcover issue. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Author's second book, reportedly one of only 900 copies of this issue.

Item #40425

item image

Northern Lights. Tim O'BRIEN.

Tim O'Brien
birth name: William Timothy O'Brien
born: 10/1/1946
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist noted for his writings about American soldiers in the Vietnam War. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Tim O'Brien Bibliography and Price Guide.more