Eagle in the Sky

Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1974.

Price: $350.00

Hardcover. First American edition. A trifle cocked else fine in fine dustwrapper. Ninth adventure novel by the popular Zambian-born South African. Unread and in unusually nice condition.

Item #399716

item image

Eagle in the Sky. Wilbur SMITH.

Wilbur Smith
birth name: Wilbur Addison Smith
born: 1/9/1933

View Reference Info

Biography

Popular African-born adventure novelist.more