[Film Poster]: Girl of the Night (The Call Girl)

[No place]: Warner Brothers, 1960.

Price: $300.00

Unbound. Insert poster. Approximately 14" x 36". Neat old folds as issued, just about fine. Poster for the 1960 film about hookers in New York based on the non-fiction book *The Call Girl* by Greenwald. The film was directed by Joseph Cates and featured Anne Francis and Lloyd Nolan.

Item #395267

item image

[Film Poster]: Girl of the Night (The Call Girl). Dr. Harold GREENWALD.

Erich Maria Remarque
birth name: Erich Paul Remark
born: 6/22/1898
died: 9/25/1970

View Reference Info

Biography

Novelist who is chiefly remembered as the author of Im Westen nichts Neues [All Quiet on the Western Front] (1929), which became perhaps the best-known and most representative novel dealing with World War I. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore