The Wrong Set And Other Stories

New York: William Morrow & Company, 1950.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Third printing. Front board corners creased, modest edgewear, a very good copy in a good only price-clipped dustwrapper with spine faded, small chip on top edge of rear panel.

Item #395230

item image

The Wrong Set And Other Stories. Angus WILSON.

Angus Wilson
birth name: Angus Johnstone-Wilson
born: 8/11/1913
died: 5/31/1991

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer whose fiction - sometimes serious, sometimes richly satirical - portrays conflicts in contemporary English social and intellectual life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore