As If By Magic

New York: Viking Press, (1973).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First U.S. edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper with a scrape along the front panel.

Item #39417

item image

As If By Magic. Angus WILSON.

Angus Wilson
birth name: Angus Johnstone-Wilson
born: 8/11/1913
died: 5/31/1991

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer whose fiction - sometimes serious, sometimes richly satirical - portrays conflicts in contemporary English social and intellectual life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore