A Bit off the Map

London: Secker & Warburg, 1957.

Price: $40.00

Hardcover. First U.S. edition. Fine in a near fine dustwrapper with some modest flaws.

Item #39406

item image

A Bit off the Map. Angus WILSON.

Angus Wilson
birth name: Angus Johnstone-Wilson
born: 8/11/1913
died: 5/31/1991

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer whose fiction - sometimes serious, sometimes richly satirical - portrays conflicts in contemporary English social and intellectual life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore