The Killing of Katie Steelstock

New York: Harper & Row, 1980.

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Spine cocked, light foxing on page fine edges, else very good in a near fine dustwrapper.

Item #391175
ISBN: 0060114940

item image

The Killing of Katie Steelstock. Michael GILBERT.

Michael Gilbert
birth name: Michael Francis Gilbert
born: 7/17/1912
died: 2/8/2006

View Reference Info

Biography

British mystery author of such works as Game Without Rules, Danger Within, Death Has Deep Roots, and Office Party.more