Black Mischief

London: Chapman Hall, (1932).

Price: $475.00

Hardcover. First edition. Handsomely rebound in black three-quarter morocco gilt and cloth, with original cloth spine bound in rear. Fine. A very attractive copy.

Item #389923

item image

Black Mischief. Evelyn WAUGH.

Evelyn Waugh
birth name: Evelyn (Arthur St. John) Waugh
born: 10/28/1903
died: 4/10/1966
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English writer regarded by many as the most brilliant satirical novelist of his day. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Evelyn Waugh Bibliography and Price Guide.more