Contact and other Stories

Garden City: Doubleday, Page and Company, 1923.

Price: $250.00

Hardcover. First edition. Tiny pinhole in front gutter, else fine in very slightly spine-faded, about fine dustwrapper with a few tiny nicks. A collection of stories, many with mystery content, the title story, *Contact,* won second place in the O. Henry Memorial Award Prize Contest in 1920. Scarce in jacket.

Item #386439

item image

Contact and other Stories. Frances Noyes HART.

Frances Noyes Hart
birth name: Frances Newbold Noyes
born: 8/10/1890
died: 10/25/1943

View Reference Info

Biography