Temporary Kings

Boston: Little, Brown, (1973).

Price: $50.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Very good with owner's name penned on front fly, spine a bit cocked in a very good dustwrapper with spine lightly faded, short nicks on spine ends and corners. The eleventh volume in the author's *A Dance to the Music of Time*.

Item #382952
ISBN: 0316715476

item image

Item #382952 Temporary Kings. Anthony POWELL.

Anthony Powell
birth name: Anthony Dymoke Powell
born: 12/21/1905
died: 3/28/2000
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

British novelist best known for the autobiographical and satiric 12-volume series of novels A Dance to the Music of Time. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore