The Glorious Pool

New York: Doubleday, Doran, 1934.

Price: $250.00

First edition. Some of the usual fading to the blue boards, else about fine in a bright, very good or better, price-clipped dustwrapper with several internal repairs and a small chip on the rear panel. Aging gentleman and his aging mistress find a fountain of youth.

Item #38195

item image

The Glorious Pool. Thorne SMITH.
The Glorious Pool

Thorne Smith
birth name: Jason Thorne Smith
born: 3/27/1892
died: 6/21/1934

View Reference Info

Biography

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Thorne Smith Bibliography and Price Guide.more