G. A Novel

London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1972.

Price: $450.00

Softcover. Uncorrected proof. About fine in printed wrappers, in a rubbed, very good example of the finished dustwrapper. Booker Prize winning novel.

Item #381081

item image

G. A Novel. John BERGER.
G. A Novel

John Berger
birth name: John Peter Berger
born: 11/5/1926
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

British art critic, novelist, poet, translator, and screen-writer whose writings reflect his Marxist convictions.more