Jack Straw's Castle

(New York): Frank Hallman, 1975.

Price: $50.00

Hardcover. First edition. About fine lacking the dustwrapper. One of 100 numbered copies Signed by the author.

Item #378683

item image

Item #378683 Jack Straw's Castle. Thom GUNN.

Thom Gunn
birth name: Thomson William Gunn
born: 8/29/1929
died: 4/25/2004

View Reference Info

Biography

Anglo-American poet whose verse is notable for its adroit, terse language. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Thom Gunn Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 6.53 MB pdf file).more