Kidnapped

Watertown, Massachusetts: Doyle Studio Press, (1996).

Price: $20.00

Softcover. Reprint. Trade paperback. 335pp. Fine in pictorial, glossy wrappers.

Item #376837
ISBN: 0965295249

item image

Kidnapped. Robert Louis STEVENSON.

Robert Louis Stevenson
birth name: Robert Louis (Balfour) Stevenson
born: 11/13/1850
died: 12/3/1894

View Reference Info

Biography

Scottish essayist, poet, and author of fiction and travel books, known especially for his novels of adventure. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore