Selected Plays of Eugene O'Neill

New York: Random House, (1967).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Book club edition. 758pp. Cocked with wear on the board edges else very good in a good dustwrapper with toning, short tears, and rubbing.

Item #375777

item image

Selected Plays of Eugene O'Neill. Eugene O'NEILL.

Eugene O'Neill
birth name: Eugene (Gladstone) O'Neill
born: 10/16/1888
died: 11/27/1953
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

One of the greatest American playwrights and winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1936. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore