World's Fair

New York: Random House, (1985).

Price: $25.00

First edition. Barley readable owner's name on front fly else fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author.

Item #375224

item image

World's Fair. E. L. DOCTOROW.

E.L. Doctorow
birth name: Edgar Laurence Doctorow
born: 1/6/1931
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist known for his skillful manipulation of traditional genres. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive E.L. Doctorow Bibliography and Price Guide.more