[Vinyl Record]: Ilka Chase Reads Selected Poems and Prose of Dorothy Parker

Camden, New Jersey: Victor, [no date].

Price: $400.00

Hardcover. Original 78 rpm vinyl album. 2 records. Both records fine bound in a very good pictorial cardboard sleeve with rubbing and tiny tears.

Item #375066

item image

[Vinyl Record]: Ilka Chase Reads Selected Poems and Prose of Dorothy Parker. Dorothy PARKER.

Dorothy Parker
birth name: Dorothy Rothschild
born: 8/22/1893
died: 6/7/1967

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet, short-story writer, and quotable wit.more