Émile Zola: An Introductory Study of his Novels

New York: William Morrow & Company, (1952).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Near fine with spine ends lightly bumped in a very good dustwrapper with spine darkened, spine ends and corners chipped.

Item #371706
ISBN: 075818039X

item image

Émile Zola: An Introductory Study of his Novels. Angus WILSON.

Angus Wilson
birth name: Angus Johnstone-Wilson
born: 8/11/1913
died: 5/31/1991

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer whose fiction - sometimes serious, sometimes richly satirical - portrays conflicts in contemporary English social and intellectual life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore