Sacred Clowns

(New York): HarperCollins, (1993).

Price: $30.00

Softcover. First edition. Advance reading copy. Wrappers. Curled with some toning and spotting on the page edges else very good. Signed by the author.

Item #369091
ISBN: 0060992832

item image

Sacred Clowns. Tony HILLERMAN.

Tony Hillerman
birth name: Anthony Grove Hillerman
born: 5/27/1925
died: 10/26/2008

View Reference Info

Biography

Author of mysteries and non-fiction (usually of Western American themes), he is best known for his novels featuring Native American investigators Joe Leaphorn and Jim Chee.more

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Tony Hillerman Bibliography and Price Guide.more