Paths of Resistance: The Art and Craft of the Political Novel

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, (1989).

Price: $100.00

Hardcover. First edition. Edited by William Zinsser. Slight rubbing else near fine in a fine dustwrapper with very slight edgewear. Signed by Robert Stone. The Writer's Craft Series.

Item #368501
ISBN: 0395514266

item image

Paths of Resistance: The Art and Craft of the Political Novel. Robert STONE, Marge Piercy, Charles McCarry, Isabel Allende, Gore Vidal.

Robert Stone
birth name: Robert Anthony Stone
born: 8/21/1937
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American author of fiction about individuals in conflict with the decaying, late 20th-century Western society in which they live. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Robert Stone Bibliography and Price Guide.more