Water Music

Boston: Little, Brown and Company, (1981).

Price: $75.00

Hardcover. First edition. Front board slightly bowed, small crease on some of the page corners and soiling else very good in a near fine dustwrapper with some toning. Signed by the author.

Item #367869
ISBN: 0316104671

item image

Water Music. T. Coraghessan BOYLE.

T. Coraghessan Boyle
birth name: Thomas John Boyle
born: 12/2/1948
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and short-story writer.more