Notebook

New York: Bouwerie Editions, 1972.

Price: $400.00

Softcover. First edition. Quarto. Photocopied sheets stapled into a binder with printed label. Bends at the corners, very good. Copy number 25 of 50 numbered copies Signed by the author.

Item #367587

item image

Notebook. Robert CREELEY.

Robert Creeley
birth name: Robert White Creeley
born: 5/21/1926
died: 3/30/2005
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet and founder of the Black Mountain Poets, a loose group associated during the 1950s with Black Mountain College in North Carolina. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Robert Creeley Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 5.64 MB pdf file).more