Death: A Comedy in One Act

New York: Samuel French, (1975).

Price: $20.00

Softcover. First edition thus. Stapled wrappers. Some soiling else very good.

Item #366591
ISBN: 0573621292

item image

Death: A Comedy in One Act. Woody ALLEN.

Woody Allen
birth name: Allen Stewart Konigsberg
born: 12/1/1935
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American humorist and filmmaker. Allen began writing for 1950s television, then had a successful stand-up career, and in the mid-1960s began making films. He also writes humorous essays and plays, including Play It Again, Sam, which was adapted to film.more

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Woody Allen Bibliography and Price Guide.more