Frankenstein

Dallas: New London Press, (1979).

Price: $100.00

Hardcover. First edition. Toning on the spine and board edges else very good. Limited edition, number 81 of 250 copies Signed by the author. A libretto by Gardner from Shelley's novel.

Item #365988
ISBN: 0896830098

item image

Frankenstein. John GARDNER.

John Gardner
birth name: John Edmund Gardner
born: 11/20/1926
died: 08/03/2007

View Reference Info

Biography

British mystery writer who wrote sixteen James Bond novels in the 1980s and 1990s (not to be confused with the American fiction writer of the same name, best known for the novel Grendel).more