The Billion Dollar Brain

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, (1966).

Price: $50.00

Hardcover. Second impression. Cocked with bumped corners else very good in a very good spine darkened dustwrapper with edgewear and some rubbing. Signed by the author.

Item #365827

item image

Item #365827 The Billion Dollar Brain. Len DEIGHTON.

Len Deighton
birth name: Leonard Cyril Deighton
born: 2/18/1929
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English author best known for his light and droll spy stories. His light touch, combined with painstaking attention to detail, set his work apart from others of the genre. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore