Children of Light

(London): Andre Deutsch, (1986).

Price: $300.00

Uncorrected proof of the First British edition. Wrappers. Rear corner creased, toning and staining else very good minus. Signed by the author.

Item #365694

item image

Children of Light. Robert STONE.

Robert Stone
birth name: Robert Anthony Stone
born: 8/21/1937
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American author of fiction about individuals in conflict with the decaying, late 20th-century Western society in which they live. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Robert Stone Bibliography and Price Guide.more