Captains and the Kings

Greenwich, Connecticut: Fawcett Crest, (1976).

Price: $20.00

Softcover. Later printing. Mass market paperback. Curling and some creasing else very good with previous owner name on the first page. Basis for the 1976 Mini series starring Richard Jordan, Harvey Jason and Patty Duke.

Item #365569
ISBN: 0449230694

item image

Captains and the Kings. Taylor CALDWELL.

Taylor Caldwell
birth name: Janet Miriam Holland Taylor
born: 9/7/1900
died: 8/30/1985

View Reference Info

Biography