A Lesson in Love: an original story in "Insight"

Philadelphia: Pearl S. Buck Foundation, Inc., 1971.

Price: $100.00

Softcover. One folio sheet folded to make six pages. Volume 2, Issue 5 of the Pearl S. Buck Foundation newsletter. Folded as issued. Fine. Most of the newsletter is devoted to the story, and a message from Buck.

Item #365194

item image

A Lesson in Love: an original story in "Insight" Pearl S. BUCK.

Pearl S. Buck
birth name: Pearl Sydenstricker
born: 6/26/1892
died: 3/6/1973
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American author noted for her novels of life in China and recipient of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1938. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Pearl S. Buck Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 2.85 MB pdf file).more