The Time Elements and Other Stories

New York: Random House, (1972).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Faint spotting on the bottom edge, boards slightly splayed with some toning on the edges, very good in a very good dust jacket with a closed 2 ½" slash on the front panel, slight rubbing and shallow scratches on the rear panel.

Item #364946
ISBN: 0394482115

item image

Item #364946 The Time Elements and Other Stories. John O'HARA.

John O'Hara
birth name: John Henry O'Hara
born: 1/31/1905
died: 4/11/1970
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and short-story writer whose sparingly styled fiction stands as a social history of upwardly mobile Americans from the 1920s through the 1940s. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore