Wilderness Tips

New York: Doubleday, (1991).

Price: $25.00

First edition. Some spotting on the boards and page edges else near fine in an about near fine dustwrapper with internal dampstaining not visible externally. Signed by the author.

Item #364832

item image

Wilderness Tips. Margaret ATWOOD.

Margaret Atwood
birth name: Margaret Eleanor Atwood
born: 11/18/1939
nationality: Canadian

View Reference Info

Biography

Canadian poet, novelist, and critic, noted for her Canadian nationalism and her feminism. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Margaret Atwood Bibliography and Price Guide.more